General Election

Green Party in the West Midlands - 2015 General Election

For personal details and background of all of our general election candidates, please click here

The Green Party ran 59 candidates across our region's 59 constituencies, a full slate for the very first time. Please find a list below.

--

Coventry and Warwickshire

Coventry North East - Matthew Handley

Coventry North West - Laura Vesty

Coventry South - Ben Gallaher

Kenilworth and Southam - Rob Ballantyne

North Warwickshire - Cllr Ian Bonner

Nuneaton - Cllr Keith Kondakor

Rugby - Terry White

Stratford-upon-Avon - Dominic Giles

Warwick and Leamington - Azzees Minott

 

Herefordshire and Worcestershire

Bromsgrove - Giovanni "Spoz" Esposito

Hereford and South Herefordshire - Diana Toynbee

North Herefordshire - Daisy Blench

Mid-Worcestershire - Neil Franks

Redditch - Kevin White

West Worcestershire - Cllr Julian Roskams

Worcester - Louis Stephen

Wyre Forest - Natalie McVey

 

Shropshire

Ludlow - Janet Phillips

Shrewsbury and Atcham - Emma Bullard

Shropshire North - Duncan Kerr

Telford - Peter Hawkins

The Wrekin - Cath Edwards

 

Staffordshire

Burton - Samantha Patrone

Cannock Chase - Paul Woodhead

Lichfield and Burntwood - Rob Pass

South Staffordshire - Claire McIlvenna

Stafford - Mike Shone

Staffordshire Moorlands - Brian Smith

Stoke-on-Trent Central - Jan Zablocki

Stoke-on-Trent North - Sean Adam

Stoke-on-Trent South - Luke Bellamy

Stone - Cllr Wenslie Naylon

Tamworth - Nicola Holmes

 

West Midlands

Aldridge-Brownhills - Martyn Curzey

Birmingham Edgbaston - Phil Simpson

Birminghan Erdington - Joe Belcher

Birmingham Hall Green - Elly Stanton

Birmingham Hodge Hill - Chris Nash

Birmingham Ladywood - Margaret Okole

Birmingham Northfield - Anna Masters

Birmingham Perry Berr - James Lovatt

Birmingham Selly Oak - Clare Thomas

Birmingham Yardley - Grant Bishop

Dudley North - Cllr Will Duckworth

Dudley South - Vicky Duckworth

Halesowen and Rowley Regis - John Payne

Meriden - Alison Gavin

Solihull - Cllr Howard Allen

Stourbridge - Christian Kiever

Sutton Coldfield - David Ratcliff

Walsall North - Mike Harrison

Walsall South - Charlotte Fletcher

Warley - Rob Buckman

West Bromwich East - Barry Lim

West Bromwich West - Mark Redding

Wolverhampton North East - Becky Cooper

Wolverhampton South East - Geeta Kauldhar

Wolverhampton South West - Andrea Cantrill